WPPI Energy Leadership

WPPI Energy is built on the principle that all members should have the opportunity to participate fully in decision-making for the organization.

Our Board of Directors is comprised of one representative from each member community. The full board elects an 11-member Executive Committee responsible for overseeing our business affairs and making recommendations for action by the board. A professional staff of 97 led by President and CEO Mike Peters handles day-to-day operations.

 

WPPI Energy Board of Directors

Alger Delta Cooperative Electric Association - Tom Harrell

Algoma Utilities - Peter Haack

Baraga Electric Utility - LeAnn LeClaire

Black River Falls Municipal Utilities - Casey Engebretson

Boscobel Utilities - Mike Reynolds1, 2

Brodhead Water & Light - Jeff Peterson

Cedarburg Light & Water Utility - Dale Lythjohan1

Columbus Water & Light - Eric Anthon

Crystal Falls Electric Department - David Graff

Cuba City Light & Water - George Morrissey

Eagle River Light & Water Utility - Pat Weber

Evansville Water & Light - Jim Brooks

Florence Utilities - Robert Friberg1

Gladstone Power & Light - Mark Polega

Hartford Electric - Brian Rhodes

Hustisford Utilities - Todd Tessmann

Independence Light & Power, Telecommunications - Kevin Sidles

Jefferson Utilities - Scott Adler 

Juneau Utilities - Robert (Mac) Affeld

Kaukauna Utilities - Jeff Feldt1, 2

L'Anse Electric Utility - Bob LaFave

Lake Mills Light & Water - Steven Wilke

Lodi Utilities - Chris Michel

Maquoketa Municipal Electric Utility - Herbert (Tom) Gaffigan, Jr.

Menasha Utilities - Melanie Krause

Mount Horeb Utilities - David Herfel

Muscoda Utilities - Cinda Johnson

Negaunee Electric Department - Jeff Thornton

New Glarus Light & Water - Scott Jelle

New Holstein Utilities - Randy Jaeckels1

New London Utilities - Steve Thompson1

New Richmond Utilities - Mike Darrow

Norway Power & Light - Ray Anderson

Oconomowoc Utilities - Joe Pickart

Oconto Falls Municipal Utilities - Lisa Christensen1

Plymouth Utilities - Brian Yerges

Prairie du Sac Utilities - Troy Murphy

Preston Municipal Electric Utility - Steve Ritenour

Reedsburg Utility Commission - Brett Schuppner

City Utilities of Richland Center - Dale Bender

River Falls Municipal Utilities - Kevin Westhuis1

Slinger Utilities - Jessi Balcom

Stoughton Utilities - Robert Kardasz

Sturgeon Bay Utilities - Jim Stawicki1,2

Sun Prairie Utilities - Rick Wicklund

Two Rivers Water & Light - Ken Kozak

Waterloo Utilities - Barry Sorenson

Waunakee Utilities - Tim Herlitzka1, 2

Waupun Utilities - Randy Posthuma1

Westby Utilities - Ron Janzen

Whitehall Electric Utility - Neal Wozney

1Executive Committee 

2Officer

 

Updated July 7, 2015


Related News